Torcon 3 2003 WorldCon

Part 26 Masquerades and Costumes 15

Please click on the Thumbnail to view the full sized photo. Thank you.


x03m141.jpeg[31KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m142.jpeg[27KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m143.jpeg[29KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m144.jpeg[34KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m145.jpeg[28KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m146.jpeg[34KB]
#18 "Trumps of Amber" (Master) (Pierre & Sandy Pettinger, John Blaker, Les Roth, Sam Abba, Byron Connell, Kate Morgenstern, Greg Sardo, Arabella Davis, John & Chris O'Halloran, Andy Trembley, Elaine Mami, Kevin Roche, Julie Zetterberg, Marci Malinowycz, Joni Dashoff, and Heather Buck) Awards: Best in Show, Best in Class, Master Workmanship
x03m147.jpeg[38KB]
#22 "Morpheus (squared)" (Journeyman) Maral Agnerian & Stuart Johnson Awards: Most Beautiful Presentation (Journeyman), Best in Class (Journeyman), Workmanship (Tied)
x03m148.jpeg[30KB]
#22 "Morpheus (squared)" (Journeyman) Maral Agnerian & Stuart Johnson Awards: Most Beautiful Presentation (Journeyman), Best in Class (Journeyman), Workmanship (Tied)
x03m149.jpeg[35KB]
#22 "Morpheus (squared)" (Journeyman) Maral Agnerian & Stuart Johnson Awards: Most Beautiful Presentation (Journeyman), Best in Class (Journeyman), Workmanship (Tied)
x03m150.jpeg[38KB]
#22 "Morpheus (squared)" (Journeyman) Maral Agnerian & Stuart Johnson Awards: Most Beautiful Presentation (Journeyman), Best in Class (Journeyman), Workmanship (Tied)

Updated November 8, 2007. Please send any comments regarding this Web page to the to the Fanac Webmaster. Thank you.

Copyright © 2015 by F.A.N.A.C. Inc.